free shipping when you spend over $75

Meadow foam oil

Meadow foam oil
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is prized for applications that require a moisturizing and rejuvenating benefit for the skin. Oil useful where you need to nourish the skin and outer epidermis. Its high oxidative stability, lubricity and ability to stay on I love love love this oil.
Benefits:
It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known.
Meadowfoam Seed Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and is highly recommended for use in cosmetics and skin care products especially for its UV protection properties.
Mead Seed Oil is prized for applications, which require a moisturising and rejuvenating benefit for the skin. Oil useful where you need to nourish the skin and outer epidermis. Its high oxidative stability, lubricity and ability to stay on the skin.

Index Previous Next