free shipping when you spend over $75

Shea butter

Shea butter
Shea Butter is great for your hair and skin. Shea butter is fat that is extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It is solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory colour. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids — combined with its easy-to-spread consistency — make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.

Index Previous Next